Past Award Winners

EOS

Best and Fairest
Year Australians Non-Australians Lady Magpies
2014 Marcus Jankie Michael Murphy Melissa Fudor
2013 Nigel Lee Michael Murphy Andrea Casillas
2012 Alex Kwiatkowski Ojas ‘Juice’ Desai Andrea Casillas
2011 Jack Taylor Dan Lehane Christina Licata
2010 Andy Brennan Toby Tornay Jane Moore
2009 Joel Daniher Ojas ‘Juice’ Desai Andrea Casillas & Monica Robbins
2008 Jordan McIntyre & Joel Daniher Brian Flaherty Monica Robbins
2007 Luke North Pat Bilder
2006 Andrew Bridges Walt Lin
2005 Anthony Randell Walt Lin
2004 Kym Laube & Andrew Bridges Joe Discepola
2003 Andrew Bridges Chris McIntyre
2002 James Paterson Chris McIntyre
2001 Shane Smith Douglas Lewis
2000 Shane Smith Douglas Lewis
1999 Dave Wake Dustin Jones
Best at Nationals
Year Australians Non-Australians Lady Magpies Gotham Australian Gotham Non-Australian
2014 Brett Liddell Alex Aurrichio Andrea Casillas Luke Schoen
2013 Brett Liddell Dan Lehane Laura Hochuli Aaron Hawkins Brendan Noakes
2012 Jordan McIntyre Dan Lehane Siobhan McHale Richard Marian Rob Donner
2011 Nick Stone Brad Davis Siobhan McHale Brett Smiley Ben Collins
2010 Joel Daniher Paul Guarino Monica Robbins Chris Norman Nick Walker
2009 Shane Batty Doug Lewis Jane Moore Norm Steiner Ollie Benham
2008 Zac Keane Toby Tornay Ben Squires George Waller
2007 Chris Murray Pat Bilder Luke Kobiolke Stan Tenkovskiy
2006 Andrew Bridges Tom Hayes Ben Vonwiller Joe Aguici
2005 Anthony Randell Walt Lin Sean Patton Adam Mantzaris
2004 James Paterson Joe Discepola
2003 Andrew Bridges Ojas Desai & Matt Barlaz
2002 James Paterson Adam Mantzaris Sean Keenan Kevin Wheeler
2001 Tom Wilson Ken Carver
2000 Ed Clancy
1999 Darren Bowman
NYCAFL Best and Fairest
Year Men’s Women’s
2014 Adam Marr Julie Lee
2013 Jason Clifford Lissa Regets
2012 Jason Clifford
2011 Walt Lin
2010 James McLoughlin
2008 Glenn Ormsby
2007 Garth Nevin
2006 Reuben Murray
2005 Mike Dixon
2004 Andrew Bridges & Guy Luminato
2003 Andrew Bridges
2002 James Paterson
NYCAFL Golden Boot
2011 Andy Bowen
2010 James McLoughlin
2008 Glenn Ormsby
2007 Shane Batty
2006 Reuben Murray
2005 Jaideep Bedi & Anthony Randell
2004 John Woodbridge
Clubperson
2014 Chris Bate
2013 Christina Licata & Andy Brennan
2012 Brad Davis
2011 Matt Barlaz & Myles Walkington
2010 Brett Smiley
2009 Glenn Ormsby
2008 Andrea Casillas & Christina Licata
2007 Cam Druitt & Dylan Bryant
2006 Michael Payne
2005 Matt Barlaz, Scott Long, & Tom Thompson
2004 Col Smart
2003 James Paterson & Gary Lerch
2002 Sean Keenan
2001 Paul Compton
2000 Leonie Parentich & Jeff Farnham
1999 Hamish Anderson & Arron Wood
1998 Patrick Mann
Coaches Award
Year Men’s Women’s
2014 Rich Marian, Andrew Manfredi, & Ojas Desai Renee Coff
2013 Tim Pezanko & Adam Marr
2012 Toby Tornay
2011 Walt Lin
2010 Adam Mantzaris
2009 Andy Brennan Erin Polulach
2008 Glenn Ormsby & Luke Kobiolke
2007 Tim Little
2006 Pavel Gnitetskiy
2005 Anthony Hendire & Gary Lerch
2004 Shane Devine
2003 Jonathan McClelland & Michael Robertson
2002 Mark Kelly
2001 James Paterson
2000 Paul Compton
1999 Ken Carver
Goal of the Year
2014 Brett Liddell
2013 Nigel Lee
2012 Tom Burke
2011 Scott McMaster
2010 Jamie Sparato
2009 Joe Demaio
2008 Erin Polulach
2007 James Hawkins
2006 Dennis Mullarkey
2005 Ben Steinfeld
2004 Eric Lerner
2003 Jarrod Crighton
2002 Guy Luminato
2001 Erik Kallhovd
Golden Boot – Season’s Leading Goal Kicker
Year Men’s Women’s
2014 Todd Smith Janet Beyersdorf
2013 James Grierson Renee Coff
2012 Sam Mitchell
2011 Andy Brennan
2010 Andy Brennan
2009 James Hawkins Kim Hemenway
2008 Shane Batty
2007 Shane Batty
2006 Matthew Kimbell
2005 Kym Laube
2004 Kym Laube
2003 Peter Gurry
2002 Guy Luminato
Mark of the Year
2011 Mike “Wolfman” Spieilman
2010 Chris Georgiou
2009 Andy Brennan
2008 Garth Nevin
2007 Ed McCormick
2006 Matthew Smith
2005 James Vanasek
2004 Gavin Mcleod
2003 Ojas Desai
2002 Mike Sier
2001 James Malackey
Rookie of The Year
Year Men’s Women’s
2014 Ashley Singer
2013 Heather Serpico
2012 Tai Scott Alison Vorsatz
2011 Bryan Caine Rosie Richards
2009 Nick Walker Kathy Oh
Robert Oliver Award State of Origin Best on Ground
2014 Dan Lehane
2013 Billy Hatfield
2012 Alex Kwiatkowski
2011 Jack Taylor
2010 Dan Lehane
2009 Zac Keane
2008 Jude Lonergan
2007 Tim Buxton
2006 Jarrad Crighton
Port Adelaide Scholarship Winner
2005 Walt Lin
2003 Joe Discepola
2002 Ojas Desai